Like most websites, we use cookies. We use them to make sure you get the best possible experience of the site, read more here. By selecting “Accept Cookies” below, you are giving your consent to receive cookies from CEVT AB. You can change your cookie settings whenever you want - but doing so may stop the website working properly.

GDPR Policy

Please use the form below to send us your inquiry. To answer your question or handle your request we need to process your personal data.

I would like to:

Ask a question related to personal data processed by CEVT

I would like CEVT to contact me by:
Email
Phone
Post

Exercise any of my rights related to personal data processed by CEVT

We will send you a request form by post that you will have to fill out in order to complete the request. To protect your integrity and personal data you will be required to show identification when picking up or receiving the envelope.

Other

I would like CEVT to contact me by:
Email
Phone
Post
Ask a question related to personal data processed by CEVT
Exercise any of my rights related to personal data processed by CEVT
Other
If you want to reach us by other means you can also visit our office in Gothenburg or contact us by post. You can find the contact details here. If you wish to send us something by post please mark the envelope with ”CEVT Data Protection Officer” and do not forget to provide your own contact details so that we can reach you with an answer. If you are not happy with the information or answer we provide you can file a complaint with the supervisory authority (Datainspektionen).